List of Courses Offered In Federal University of Technology, Minna

FUTMINNA Courses – List of Undergraduate courses/Programmes offered at Federal University of Technology, Minna (FUTMINNA). FUTMINNA Undergraduate courses which accredited by the National University Commission (NUC) has several programmes.

FUTMINNA Courses

This page have all the list of Federal University of Technology, Minna (FUTMINNA) Undergraduate courses accredited by NUC.

Do you want to find out the list of courses you can study at the Federal University of Technology, Minna (FUTMINNA)? Below are the list of high-quality courses on offer at the Federal University of Technology, Minna.

FUTMINNA Courses & Programmes.

  1. AGRIC-ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION
  2. AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCES ENGINEERING
  3. AGRICULTURE
  4. ANIMAL PRODUCTION
  5. ARCHITECTURE
  6. BIOCHEMISTRY
  7. BIOLOGY
  8. BUILDING
  9. CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
  10. CHEMISTRY
  11. CIVIL ENGINEERING
  12. COMPUTER WITH STATISTICS
  13. COMPUTER ENGINEERING
  14. COMPUTER SCIENCE
  15. CROP PRODUCTION
  16. CYBER SECURITY SCIENCE
  17. EDUCATION AND BIOLOGY
  18. EDUCATION AND CHEMISTRY
  19. EDUCATION AND MATHEMATICS
  20. EDUCATION AND SCIENCE
  21. EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY
  22. ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
  23. ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  24. FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE
  25. FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  26. GEOGRAPHY
  27. GEOLOGY
  28. HORTICULTURE
  29. INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY
  30. MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE
  31. MATHEMATICS WITH STATISTICS
  32. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  33. MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING
  34. METALLURGICAL AND MATERIAL ENGINEERING
  35. MICROBIOLOGY
  36. PHYSICS
  37. QUANTITY SURVEYING
  38. STATISTICS
  39. SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
  40. TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
  41. URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
  42. WATER RESOURCES AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY
  43. ZOOLOGY
READ ALSO:   Bayelsa Medical University JAMB and Departmental Cut off Marks 2022/2023

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

Dept Code Course/Programmes O’Level Subjects
SAAT
AET Agricultural Economics and Extension Technology English Language, Mathematics, Biology/Agriculture Science, Chemistry and any one of Physics, Geography, Economics. At least a Pass in Physics is required.
CRP Crop Production
HRT Horticulture
APT Animal Production
SLM Soil Science and Land Management
WAF Water Resources, Aquaculture and Fisheries Technology
FST Food Science and Technology English Language, Mathematics, Biology/Agriculture Science, Chemistry and any one of Physics, Geography, Economics. Physics is required at credit level.
SEET
ABE Agricultural and Bioresources Engineering English Language, Mathematics, Biology/Agricultural Science, Physics, Chemistry
CHE Chemical Engineering English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one other Science Subject
CPE Computer Engineering
EEE Electrical/Electronics Engineering
MEE Mechanical Engineering
CIE Civil Engineering English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one of Further Mathematics, Geography, Technical Drawing, Building Technology, Biology/Agricultural Science
MCE Mechatronics Engineering English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one of Biology/Agricultural Science, Further Mathematics
TME Telecommunication Engineering
SET
ARC Architecture English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Fine Art, Technical Drawing, Building Construction, Surveying
(Eng, Maths, Chem, Phy & Geo/Bio at credit level for CPES)
BDT Building Technology English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Fine Art, Technical Drawing, Building Construction, Biology
EMV Estate Management and Valuation English Language, Mathematics, Economics and any two from Chemistry, Biology/Health Science, Agricultural Science, Geography, Fine Art, Technical Drawing, Physics, Building Construction, Surveying
QTS Quantity Surveying English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Chemistry, Economics, Biology, Accounting, Business Method, Geography, Technical Drawing
SVG Surveying and Geoinformatics English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Geography, Surveying, Technical Drawing, Chemistry, Economics, Biology
URP Urban and Regional Planning English Language, Mathematics, Geography ad any two of Physics, Chemistry, Economics, Biology, Agriculture Science, Technical Drawing
SICT
CPT Computer Science English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one of Biology or Geography
CSS Cyber Security Science
SLS
BCH Biochemistry English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and Biology
MCB Microbiology
BIO Biology English Language, Mathematics, Biology, Chemistry and any other Science subject. At least a Pass in Physics is required
SPS
CHM Chemistry English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and either Biology or Agricultural Science
GEL Geology English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and any other relevant Science subject
GRY Geography English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Geography and any one of Biology, Chemistry, Agricultural Science, Economics, Government
MAT/STA Mathematics/Statistics English Language, Mathematics, Physics, with any two of Chemistry, Further Mathematics, Economics, Biology/Agricultural Science, Technical Drawing
PHY Physics English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry with any of Biology, Agricultural Science, Geography or IT related subjects
SSTE
ITE Industrial Technology Education English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any other two relevant Science and/or Technical subjects
EDB Biology Education English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and any other from Biology/Agricultural Science or Geography
EDC Chemistry Education
EDM Mathematics Education
EDT Education Technology English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any other relevant subject from Biology, Geography, Agriculture/Technical Education, Biology

Leave a Reply